Affiliated Gift of Life Programs

Affiliated Gift of Life Programs

Maximizing our impact.

Our global network of caring consists of 81 affiliated Gift of Life programs spanning 5 continents across 79 countries. This allows us to maximize our impact and provide care to as many children as possible throughout the world.

North America

Program name Contact name Contact email
Albany Tom Burdick
Arizona John Abbs
Central Florida Denny Kurir
East Florida (Boca Raton) Phil Lustig
Florida (Sarasota) Don Thomas
Gift of Life Western Carolina, Inc. Joe Castro
GOL 5340 Foundation Estelle Ebert
GOL Connecticut Lynda Hammond
GOL RD7090 Valerie Phillips
Heart 4 Heart Farah Musharbash
Hispanic-American Women's Club Silvia Star
Illinois (Orlando Parks) George Harris
Indiana Stephanie Kinnaman
Jackson Heights Rotary Club Henry Hernandez
Los Angeles Brenda Small
Maine To be announced
Mexico (Monterrey) Rafael Plancarte
MidSouth (Memphis) William Pickens
NE Ohio Ken Fogle
New England Ted Shaughnessy
New Jersey (Hackensack) David Whitlock
New Jersey (Morris County) Dennis Dondero
New Jersey (New Brunswick) Elly Ezra
New Jersey (RD 7500) Kathy Hiltner
New Orleans Nancy Gill
New York (Nassau County) Frank DiMarco
New York (NYC) Frank DiMarco
New York (NYC/Westchester Cty.) William P. Currie
New York (Suffolk County) James Lamantia
Rotary Club of The Pelhams Betty Bucher
San Jose, California Henry Lew
South Carolina (Isle Of Palms) Bruce Alan Pitkin
Tampa, Florida Heidi Hess
Yucatan Peninsula Marty Kramer

Central America

Program name Contact name Contact email
Belize Jaimala Vasquez
Regalo de Vida El Salvador Lilian Ancalmo
Latidos de Esperanza Ivonne Lopez
Panama Juan Carlos Canavaggio

Caribbean

Program name Contact name Contact email
Caribbean (RD7020) Paul Brown
Dominican Republic Jordi Gasso
Friends of Montfort Florence Marc-Charles
Haiti Brigitte Hudicourt
Jamaica Guy McCallum
Santiago, Dominican Republic David Crow
Trinidad and Tobago Leslie Harripaul

South America

Program name Contact name Contact email
Colombia Dr. Sandra Cortes
Ecuador Dr. Rodrigo Bossano

Europe

Program name Contact name Contact email
Albania Enver Doda
Hungary Gabor Karsai
Kosova Mazllum Belegu
Odessa Alex Bout
Poland Henry Sikorski Jr.
Romania Radu Popescu
Ukraine George Kuzma

Asia

Program name Contact name Contact email
Amman (Jordan) Na’el Musharbash
Armenia Helene Irma der Stepanian
Bangladesh Monzurul Choudhury
Bombay Powai Rotary Club Manohar Jain
Cebu West, The Philippines Jose Luis Cupin
China Sammy Hsiao
Egypt Hesham Shawky
India Jayasankar Raghava
India (Saicity) N.K. Anand
Korea Brett Halvorson
Lebanon Lina Shehayeb
Mabalacat, The Philippines May Shilton
Malaysia (Penang) Teddric J. Mohr
Pakistan-Lahore Saleem Kahn
Pakistan-Karachi Ovais Kohari
Philippines Carlos Talisaysay
Philippines (Makati West) Ruy Moreno
Russia Michael Yuriev
Shanghai Rotary Club Linnet Kwok
South Asia (India) A.C. Peter Arackal
Sri Lanka Jay Liyanage

Africa

Program name Contact name Contact email
Kenya David Muiru
Nigeria Ben Udeze
Somaliland Dr. Abdi Ali Abdilahi
Tanzania To be announced
Uganda Grace Agwaru
Zambia Simon Bota