Gift of Life Programs

Gift of Life International is privileged to work closely with these partners who have developed GOL programs in their respective regions.

 

North America

Program Name

Contact Name

Contact Email

Albany
Tom Burdick
Arizona
Gina Guglielmo
Central Florida
George Stuart
East Florida (Boca Raton)
Philip Lustig
Florida (Naples, FL)
Steve Agius
GIFT OF LIFE OF WESTERN CAROLINA, INC.
Joe Castro
GOL 5340 Foundation
Mike Sedloff
GOL Connecticut
Lynda Hammond
GOL RD7090
John Rydzik
Hispanic-American Women's Club
Silvia Star
Illinois (Orlando Parks)
George Harris
Indiana
Stephanie Kinnaman
Italy of New York
Frank DiMarco
Los Angeles
Brenda Small
Memphis
William Pickens
NE Ohio
Ken Fogle
New England
Cheryl Rosen
New Jersey (Hackensack)
Ray Hough
New Jersey (Morris County)
Laurie Braun
New Jersey (New Brunswick)
Elly Ezra
New Jersey (RD 7500)
Arlene Schwartz
New Orleans
Nancy Gill
New York (Nassua Cty.)
Mary Reardon
New York (NYC/Westchester Cty.)
William P. Currie
New York (Suffolk County)
Joe DeVincent
San Jose, California
Henry Lew
South Carolina (Isle Of Palms)
Patrick Campbell
Tampa, Florida
Heidi Hess
Toronto
Roy E. Stephenson

 

Central America

Program Name

Contact Name

Contact Email

Belize
Yvette Burks
El Salvador
Lilian Ancalmo
Honduras
Jimmy Yuja
Latidos de Esperanza
Ivonne Lopez

 

Caribbean

Program Name

Contact Name

Contact Email

Dominican Republic
Jordi Gasso
Friends Of Montfort (Haiti)
F. Marc-Charles
Haiti
Malherbe Colas
Jamaica
Guy McCallum
Santiago, Dominican Republic
David Crow
Trinidad And Tobago
Leslie Harripaul

 

South America

Program Name

Contact Name

Contact Email

Bolivia
Rodolfo Soto
Brazil
Douglas Heizer
Colombia
Dr. Sandra Cortes
Ecuador
Dr. Rodrigo Bossano
Panama
J. Thomas Ford

 

Europe

Program Name

Contact Name

Contact Email

Albania
Enver Doda
Kosovo
Mazllum Belegu
Odessa
Alex Bout
Poland
Henry GOLIs
Ukraine
George Kuzma

 

Asia

Program Name

Contact Name

Contact Email

Amman (Jordan)
Sirene Khurma
Armenia
Helene Irma der Stepanian
Bangladesh
Monzurul Choudhury
Cebu West, The Philippines
Jose Luis Cupin
China
Sammy Hsiao
India
Prakash Chandran
Korea
Brett Halvorson
Lebanon
Lina Shehayeb
Mabalacat, The Philippines
May Shilton
Malaysia (Penang)
Teddric J. Mohr
Pakistan And Afghanistan
Muhammad Mujib
Philippines
Carlos Talisaysay
Philippines (Makati West)
Ruy Moreno
Russia
Michael Yuriev
Shanghai Rotary Club
Hans M. Huber
South Asia (India)
A.C. Peter Arackal
Sri Lanka
Gehan Siribaddana

 

Africa

Program Name

Contact Name

Contact Email

Egypt
Dr. Rehab Ismail
Kenya
David Muiru
Morocco
Mosud Mannan
Nigeria
Ben Udeze
Tanzania
Zainul Dossa
Uganda
James Galabuzi